UFC — Heavyweight Main Event  Fighter A 1.60 · Fighter B 2.45 ONE Championship — Bantamweight Title  Champion 1.45 · Challenger 2.75 Boxing — WBC Super Featherweight  PH Boxer 2.90 · Opponent 1.50 UFC — Welterweight Co-Main  A 2.10 · B 1.80  Over 2.5 rds 1.70 ONE FC — Kickboxing World GP  Nong-O 1.55 · Superbon 2.50 UFC — Heavyweight Main Event  Fighter A 1.60 · Fighter B 2.45 ONE Championship — Bantamweight Title  Champion 1.45 · Challenger 2.75 Boxing — WBC Super Featherweight  PH Boxer 2.90 · Opponent 1.50 UFC — Welterweight Co-Main  A 2.10 · B 1.80  Over 2.5 rds 1.70 ONE FC — Kickboxing World GP  Nong-O 1.55 · Superbon 2.50
UFC · ONE · Boxing · Kickboxing

8k84 MMA Betting – Fight Night Odds for Filipino Combat Sports Fans

From UFC pay-per-views to ONE Championship events right here in Asia, 8k84 covers every major fight card with deep markets, sharp odds, and live in-play betting. Get your picks in before the first bell rings — GCash deposits go in instantly, and winnings come out the same way.

UFC, ONE, Boxing, Kickboxing Live in-play betting GCash instant payout
50+
Fight Events Monthly
20+
Betting Markets per Fight
97%
Average Payout Rate
₱100
Minimum Bet
8k84

Upcoming Fight Cards at 8k84

These are sample odds for upcoming events. Actual lines at 8k84 update continuously up to fight night.

UFC — Main Card
UFC Heavyweight Championship
LIVE NOW
Jon "Bones" Davies
28–1–0
USA · Striker
VS
Ciryl "BFG" Dupont
20–3–0
FRA · Grappler
1.60Davies Win
2.45Dupont Win
1.70Over 2.5 Rds
2.15Under 2.5 Rds
2.80KO/TKO
3.50Submission
UFC Welterweight Co-Main Tonight 10:00 PM MNL
Leon "Rocky" Edwards
21–3–0
UK · All-Round
VS
Colby "Chaos" Covington
17–4–0
USA · Wrestler
1.80Edwards Win
2.10Covington Win
1.65Over 3.5 Rds
2.20Under 3.5 Rds
2.60Decision Win
ONE Championship — Asia Events
ONE FC — Bantamweight World Title Fri 8:00 PM MNL
Bibiano "Flash" Fernandes
31–4–0
Brazil · BJJ
VS
Fabricio "Pitbull" Andrade
14–2–0
Brazil · Striker
1.45Fernandes Win
2.75Andrade Win
2.10Over 2.5 Rds
1.75Under 2.5 Rds
3.20Sub Win
ONE FC — Kickboxing World GP Final Fri 9:30 PM MNL
Nong-O Gaiyanghadao
265–54–0
Thailand · Muay Thai
VS
Superbon Banchamek
110–30–0
Thailand · Karate
1.55Nong-O Win
2.50Superbon Win
2.30Over 3 Rds
1.65Under 3 Rds
Boxing — World Title Bouts
WBC Super Featherweight — PH Challenger Sat 11:00 PM MNL
Filipino Challenger
28–2–1
Philippines · Boxer-Puncher
VS
WBC Champion
32–1–0
USA · Out-Boxer
2.90PH Win
1.50Champion Win
16.0Draw
2.40Goes 12 Rds
1.60KO/TKO Win
IBF Flyweight Unification Bout Sun 10:00 PM MNL
Junto Nakatani
27–0–0
Japan · Puncher
VS
Artem Dalakian
22–1–0
Ukraine · Technical
1.55Nakatani Win
2.55Dalakian Win
18.0Draw
1.85KO Win

All fighter names, records, and odds are illustrative samples. Real fight cards and live odds are available inside your 8k84 account.

8k84

MMA & Boxing Betting Markets at 8k84

8k84 offers over 20 distinct markets per major fight. Here are the most popular ones Filipino bettors use.

MarketDescriptionSample Odds
Fight WinnerPick which fighter wins by any method.1.60
Method of VictoryWin by KO/TKO, submission, or judges' decision.2.80
Round BettingPick the exact round the fight ends in.5.50
Over/Under RoundsWill the fight exceed or fall short of a set round total?1.91
Fighter + MethodCombined — fighter wins AND by a specific method.3.80
Goes the DistanceWill the fight last all scheduled rounds?2.10
Round & Method ExactMost specific market — exact round AND method combined.9.00
Winning Margin (Boxing)Win by split, majority, or unanimous decision.4.20
Total Rounds (Boxing)Number of rounds completed — over or under a line.1.88
Knockdown BettingWill there be at least one official knockdown in the fight?2.50

Sample Fighter Stat Comparison

Understanding fighter stats helps you make sharper bets at 8k84. Here's how two hypothetical heavyweights might compare across key metrics.

Davies Statistical Comparison Dupont
28–1–0 Record 20–3–0
Strike Acc
82% Strike Accuracy 61%
TD Def
45% Takedown Defence 78%
KO Rate
71% KO / Finish Rate 35%
Spm
5.5 Strikes per Min 4.8
14–0 Title Fights 2–3

Stats are fictional and for demonstration purposes only.

8k84

How to Bet on MMA at 8k84

1
Register Your 8k84 Account

Sign up for free at 8k84.asia. All you need is your mobile number and a secure password. Takes under two minutes.

2
Deposit via GCash or Maya

Fund your wallet with ₱100 or more using GCash, Maya, BDO, BPI, or any of our Philippine payment options. Funds are available instantly.

3
Navigate to MMA Betting

Click MMA Betting in the main menu. You'll see a full schedule of upcoming UFC, ONE Championship, and boxing events with current odds displayed for every fight on the card.

4
Choose Your Fight and Market

Click the event to see all available markets — fight winner, method of victory, round betting, and more. Select the odds you want and they'll be added to your betslip automatically.

5
Enter Stake and Confirm

Type in your stake amount in Philippine Peso, review the potential payout, and confirm your bet. You can also add multiple selections to your betslip for an accumulator.

6
Watch Live and Collect Winnings

If your fighter wins, your prize is credited to your 8k84 wallet immediately after the official result is confirmed. Withdraw to GCash or Maya anytime — no waiting period for standard payouts.

8k84 offers live in-play betting on select UFC and ONE Championship events. Odds update in real time between rounds — you can bet on the fight winner, next round, or even whether the next period sees a finish.

MMA Betting in the Philippines — Why 8k84 Is the Go-To

MMA and combat sports have a massive following in the Philippines. The country has produced world-class boxers across multiple weight classes for decades, and ONE Championship — based right here in Asia — has made the region a hotbed for MMA, Muay Thai, kickboxing, and submission grappling talent. Filipino fans know their combat sports deeply. They watch every UFC event, follow ONE Championship religiously, and have strong opinions about every fight on the card. 8k84 exists to serve that passion with a betting platform that matches the expertise and enthusiasm Filipino fans bring.

What sets 8k84 apart for combat sports betting is the depth of markets available per event. Many Philippine betting platforms offer only basic fight winner odds. 8k84 goes much further — offering method of victory, round betting, exact round and method combined, knockdown betting, going the distance, and more. For an informed fan who has studied a fighter's style, submission percentage, or tendency to fade in later rounds, these markets offer real betting value that generic sportsbooks don't.

Live in-play betting is another major differentiator. 8k84 offers live betting on select UFC and ONE Championship main card events, with odds updating between rounds based on the flow of the fight. If a heavy favourite gets dropped in Round 1, their odds will shift dramatically — creating opportunities for sharp bettors who assess the situation in real time. Conversely, if a fight is going exactly as predicted, live betting lets you lock in a better price than you'd get pre-fight on a money market.

ONE Championship deserves special mention for Philippine fans at 8k84. ONE events are broadcast on major Filipino networks and feature athletes who compete across MMA, Muay Thai, kickboxing, and BJJ. The promotion runs multiple events per month, giving 8k84 bettors a steady calendar of fights to wager on. Filipino fighters competing at ONE events generate particularly strong interest among 8k84 players, with large bet volumes and highly competitive odds.

For boxing, 8k84 covers all major world title fights across WBC, WBA, IBF, and WBO sanctioning bodies, plus major promotional cards from Top Rank, Matchroom, and Golden Boy. When a Filipino fighter is on a world title card — which happens regularly — 8k84 sees enormous traffic from kabayan bettors placing their support behind the home talent. We make sure those fights get priority treatment: early odds, deep markets, and live in-play where available.

Live In-Play Betting

Odds update round-by-round on select UFC and ONE events. React to what you're watching — bet between rounds at 8k84.

Full Event Coverage

Main card and prelim fights covered at 8k84 — bet on the co-main or the undercard opener, not just the headline bout.

GCash Same-Day Payouts

Win on a UFC main event and your payout is in your GCash account before the post-fight presser ends. No unnecessary delays at 8k84.

Fighter Stats & Analysis

Access fighter records, striking stats, takedown defence, and fight history before placing your bet at 8k84 — all inside the platform.

UFC Fight Night — Betting Timeline

Here's when different betting opportunities open and close for a typical UFC event at 8k84, all in Manila time.

Monday (5 Days Out)
Early Lines Open at 8k84
Opening odds published for main card and co-main. Best time to find value before public money moves the lines.
Wednesday (3 Days Out)
Prelim Card Odds Posted
Undercard fight odds open at 8k84. Prelim fights often have softer lines with more value for sharp bettors.
Friday — Fight Week
Open Workouts & Media Day
Odds at 8k84 often shift after open workouts and press conferences — particularly if a fighter looks noticeably off-weight or injured.
Saturday — Weigh-In Day
Weigh-In Odds Updates
Significant line movements can occur after weigh-ins. If a fighter barely makes weight or looks drained, expect their odds to lengthen at 8k84 quickly.
Sunday — Fight Day (MNL)
Pre-Fight Bets Close + Live Opens
Pre-fight markets close at the octagon walk. Live in-play betting opens on select main card fights — odds update between rounds at 8k84.
Post-Fight
Instant Payout to GCash
Results confirmed and winning bets settled at 8k84 within minutes of the official decision. Withdraw to GCash, Maya, or bank immediately.

Smart MMA Betting Tips for Filipino Fans

These aren't magic systems — just sensible approaches that experienced combat sports bettors use to make their money go further at 8k84.

  • Understand fighting styles, not just records

    A striker vs. a grappler tells you more than win-loss records alone. At 8k84, use the method-of-victory markets to bet on how you think the fight plays out stylistically, not just who wins.

  • Watch for weight cut stories heading into fight week

    Severe weight cuts destroy fighters' performances. If early reports indicate a fighter is struggling to make weight, the over/under rounds market at 8k84 can shift significantly — and create value.

  • Be careful chasing live odds on a favourite recovering

    A big favourite getting dropped in Round 1 creates emotional betting. In live markets at 8k84, wait for the dust to settle before betting a recovery — fighters who get hurt early often get finished.

  • Parlays on prelim underdogs can be sulit

    Prelim cards at 8k84 often feature closer matchups with higher underdog odds. A small accumulator on two or three carefully picked prelim underdogs can return impressive payouts relative to the stake.

  • Set a per-event budget at 8k84 and stick to it

    UFC cards can have 12 fights. It's tempting to bet on every single one. Decide on a total budget for the event, allocate it across your best picks, and don't chase losses after a disappointing early result.

8k84 supports responsible gaming tools including deposit limits and session time reminders. Visit Responsible Gaming to set your personal limits before fight night.

8k84

MMA Betting FAQ — 8k84

Straight answers to the questions Filipino fight fans most commonly ask about MMA betting at 8k84.

Yes — 8k84 covers both UFC and ONE Championship extensively. ONE FC events are particularly popular among Filipino bettors since the promotion is Asia-based and frequently features fighters from the region. We also cover major boxing events, Bellator MMA, kickboxing competitions, and international Muay Thai. Full coverage details are visible inside your 8k84 account under the MMA Betting section.
If a fight is officially cancelled or declared a no-contest before it takes place, all pre-fight bets at 8k84 for that specific bout are voided and your stake is refunded to your wallet in full. For fights that are postponed rather than cancelled, bets typically remain active unless the rescheduled date falls outside the original event window — in which case 8k84 will notify affected bettors and process refunds accordingly.
Absolutely. When Filipino boxers or MMA fighters compete on major international cards, 8k84 gives those bouts priority placement with deep market coverage. We know Filipino fans follow their national fighters closely — so we make sure the odds are competitive, multiple markets are available, and live betting is offered where the broadcast rights allow.
The minimum bet for MMA events at 8k84 is ₱100. Maximum stakes vary depending on the specific event, fight, and market — major UFC championship fights have higher maximum limits than preliminary card bouts. For most main card fights, single-bet maximums can reach ₱500,000 or more for standard markets. VIP Gold members at 8k84 may be eligible for higher per-fight limits. Contact support for personalised information.
Yes — 8k84 offers live in-play betting on select UFC and ONE Championship main card events. Between rounds, markets including fight winner, next round finish, and going the distance open briefly for betting. Odds update in real time based on the scorecards and flow of the fight. Live betting is available on mobile and desktop through your 8k84 account without any additional setup.
At 8k84, the standard "Decision Win" market covers all forms of judge's decision — unanimous, majority, and split — unless the market is specifically labelled otherwise (e.g., "Unanimous Decision Only"). For boxing bouts that offer specific decision type markets, each is treated as a separate wager. Always check the market description in your 8k84 betslip before confirming a decision-related bet to ensure you understand the exact winning conditions.

Fight Night Is Coming — Bet at 8k84 Before the Bell Rings

Register at 8k84 now and get access to the deepest MMA and boxing betting markets in the Philippines. GCash deposits in seconds, winnings back the same night. Whether it's a UFC PPV or a ONE Championship card, your bets deserve the best odds. Laro na, Kabayan!